Archived Calendar 

arrowlNovember  2016arrowr
Date  Event   
Tuesday, 1st November Melbourne Cup Day - No Pennant
Thursday, 3rd November Ladies Pairs Championship - Round 2 - Uniform - 10.00am
Saturday, 5th November
No Pennant - Victorian Open Played from 5th til 11th
No Club Championships to be played
Tuesday, 8th November
Gala Day Invitation Day - 10.00am
Refer to Upcoming Events on this website
 
Night Pennant - Round 1 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays St. Kilda 2 - Away - Won 52(12) - 36(0)
Team 2 plays Bentleigh 3 - Away - Won 46(11) - 40(1)
Saturday, 12th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 5 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Clayton 2 - At Home - Won 86(14) - 74(4)
Team 2 plays Cardinia Waters 1 - Away - Lost 79(4) - 91(14)
Team 3 plays Carrum 2 - Away - Won 80(16) - 74(2)
Team 4 plays Hawthorn 2 - At Home - Won 89(17) - 67(1)
Sunday, 13th November
Mixed Pairs Championship - Uniform - Sets Play - 10.00am
B.Y.O. Lunch
Tuesday, 15th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 7 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Berwick 3 - Away - Won 68(13) - 61(3)
Team 2 plays Berwick 4 - At Home - Won 57(9) - 57(7)
Team 3 plays Moordialloc 3 - At Home - Lost - 48(2) - 63(14)
Team 4 plays Albert Park 3 - Away - Lost 29(2) - 38(12)
 
Night Pennant - Round 2 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Chadstone 1 - At Home - Won 60(12) - 33(0)
Team 2 plays Chelsea 2 - At Home - Won 50(10) - 46(2)
Thursday, 17th November
Ladies' Pairs Championship - Semi-Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Corporate Event - AMP Commercial Cleaning
Saturday, 19th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 6 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Edithvale 1 - Away - Won 78(14) - 72(4)
Team 2 plays Berwick 5 - At Home - Won 79(14) - 73(4)
Team 3 has a Bye
Team 4 plays Malvern 2 - Away - Won 109(18) - 79(14)
Sunday, 20th November
Mixed Pairs Championship - Semi-Final & Final - Uniform - 10.00am 
(Can be played on or before this date) - B.Y.O. Lunch
Corporate Event - K-Mart - Keysborough   KMart
Tuesday, 22nd November
Midweek Pennant - Round 8 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Dandenong Club 1 - At Home - 0(8) - 0(8) - Cancelled due to Rain
Team 2 plays Edithvale 3 - Away - Won 70(14) - 53(2)
Team 3 plays Parkdale 2 - Away - Lost 46(4) - 63(12)
Team 4 has a Bye
 
Night Pennant - Round 3 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Ashburton 1 - Away - Won 62(12) - 30(0)
Team 2 plays St. Kilda 3 - At Home - Won 58910) - 34(2)
Thursday, 24th November Ladies Pairs Championship - Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Friday, 25th November Corporate Event - Legal Aid - Dandenong    victoria-legal-aid-logo
Saturday, 26th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 7 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Dandenong Club 1 - At Home - Won 88(14) - 79(4)
Team 2 plays Murrumbeena 1 - Away - Lost 77(3) - 82(15)
Team 3 plays Parkdale 3 - Away - Won 117(18) - 35(0)
Team 4 plays Sandringham 3 - At Home - Won 84(16) - 61(2)
Sunday, 27th November Mens Club Championship - Singles - Round 1 - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 29th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 9 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Hampton Park 1 - Away - Won 60(14) - 54(2)
Team 2 plays Chelsea 1 - At Home - Won (64(15) - 45(1)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave Country Club 9 - At Home - Won 65(14) - 47(2)
Team 4 plays Parkdale 3 - Away - Lost 26(0) - 37(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 4 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Parkdale - At Home - Won 48(12) - 35(0)
Team 2 plays Hampton RSL 2 - Away - Lost 36(2) - 45(10)
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.