Archived Calendar

arrowlDecember  2015arrowr
Date  Event   
Tuesday, 1st December
Midweek Pennant - Round 9 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Vermont South 3 - Away - Lost 49(2) - 71(14)
Team 2 plays Murrumbeena Park 1 - At Home - Lost 61(4) - 63(12)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave CC 9 - At Home - Won 60(14) - 45(2)
 
Night Pennant - Round 4 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Elsternwick Park 1 - At Home - Won 53(10 - 42(2)
Team 2 plays St. Kilda 3 - Away - Go to Elsternwick Park - Lost 45(4) - 55(8)
Wednesday, 2nd December Social Bowls - 3-Bowl Open Pairs - Mufti - 11.00am
Thursday, 3rd December
Ladies' Pairs Championship - Semi-Final - 10.00am
 
Training & Practice - 2.00pm
Corporate Event - Clark Rubber  -  ClarkRubber
Friday, 4th December Corporate Event - Deck Guardrail  - Deck
Saturday, 5th December
Saturday Pennant - Round 9 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Vermont South 2 - At Home - Lost 71(4) - 72(14)
Team 2 plays Berwick 5 - Away - Won 77(14) - 71(4)
Team 3 plays Heatherdale 5 - Away - Lost 60(3) - 83(15)
Team 4 plays Coatesville 4 - At Home - Won 99(17) - 61(1)
     Team comprising Olive Woods, Heather Belcher,
     Max Cooksley & Ray Johnstone achieved an 8 against Coatesville
Sunday, 6th December
Men's & Ladies' Single Championship Final
          Ladies - 10.30am - Won by Una Jameson
          Men's  -   2.00pm - Won by Ting Silom
Monday, 7th December Training & Practice - 12.00pm
Tuesday, 8th December
Midweek Pennant - Round 10 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Dandenong Club 1 - Away - Lost 41(0) - 70(16)
Team 2 plays Dandenong RSL Rec 1 - At Home - Won 82(16) - 47(0)
Team 3 plays Edithvale 4 - At Home - Won 58(14) - 54(2)
 
Night Pennant - Round 5 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Mentone 1 - Away - Lost 40(2) - 52(10)
Team 2 plays Moorabbin 3 - At Home - Lost 38(2) - 53(10)
Thursday, 10th December
Ladies' Pairs Championship Final - (Uniform) - 10.00am
Friday, 11th December Corporate Event - Scotsburn Nursery  -  scotsburn
Saturday, 12th December
Saturday Pennant - Round 10 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Clayton 2 - Away - Lost 75(4) - 91(14)
Team 2 plays Mulgrave CC 6 - At Home - Lost 74(2) - 95(16)
Team 3 plays Narre Warren 3 - Away - Lost 77(3) - 84(15)
Team 4 plays Hampton 5 - Away - Lost 69(2) - 88(16)
Sunday, 13th December Christmas Function - 5.30pm
Tuesday, 15th December
Midweek Pennant - Round 11 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Cranbourne 2 - At Home Won 70(14) - 44(2)
Team 2 plays Ferntree Gully 3 - Away - Lost 33(0) - 82(16)
Team 3 plays Upwey/Tecoma 1 - Away - Lost 43(2) - 68(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 6 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Clayton 1 - Away - Lost 27(0) - 69(12)
Team 2 plays Bentleigh 3 - At Home - Won 52(8) - 38(4)
Thursday, 17th December
Corporate Event - Chandler Primary School - chandler logo
Friday, 18th December Corporate Event - Apex Steel  -   apex steel 246 246X316
Saturday, 19th December
Saturday Pennant - Round 11 - 1.00pm
All games cancelled due to extreme heat - No points awarded
Team 1 plays Berwick 2 - At Home
Team 2 plays Narre Warren 2 - Away
Team 3 plays Ringwood 6 - At Home
Team 4 plays Moorabbin 4 - At Home
 
Pennant B.B.Q Breakup - 6.00pm
Monday, 21st December Corporate Event -  Como Building Products -   como logo
Tuesday, 22nd December Corporate Event - Darley Aluminium  -   darleyaluminium
Wednesday, 23rd December Corporate Event - Avocare -    Avocare
Friday, 25th December Christmas Day
Saturday, 26th December Boxing Day
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.