Archived Calendar

arrowlMarch  2016arrowr
Date  Event   
Tuesday, 1st March
Midweek Pennant - Round 18 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Vermont South 3 - At Home - Won 78(16) - 47(0)
Team 2 plays Murrumbeena Park 1 - Away - Won 52(12) - 50(4)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave CC - Away - Lost - 42(2) - 86(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 13 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Clayton 1 - At Home - Lost 25(0) - 67(12)
Team 2 plays Bentleigh 3 - Away - Won 50(10) - 39(2)
Wednesday, 2nd March Social Bowls - 3-Bowl Open Pairs - Mufti - 11.00am
Thursday, 3rd March
Lawn Bowls for Keysborough College - 9.00am - 10.00am   KeysboroughCollege
Friday. 4th March
Barefoot Bowls Promotion - 7.00pm
Sausage Sizzle, Bar open, Coaching Available
Saturday, 5th March
Saturday Pennant - Sectional Semi-Final - 12.15pm
Team 1 plays Pakenham 1 - Away - Lost 68(4) - 82(14)
Team 4 plays Bentleigh 4 - Away - Lost 82(4) - 87(14)
Monday, 7th March

Ladies Only 3-Bowl Triples Invitation Day

Sponsored by  RayWhiteLogo6  Refer to Upcoming Events for more Details

Tuesday, 8th March
Midweek Pennant - Sectional Semi-Finals - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Narre Warren - At Home - Won 56(14) - 52(2)
 
Night Pennant - Round 14 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays St. Kilda 1 - At Home - Lost 39(2) - 59(10)
Team2 plays Chelsea - Away - Lost 26(0) - 76(12)
Wednesday, 9th March Reserve Day For Tuesday 8th March (If needed) - 10.00am
Thursday, 10th March
Midweek Pennant - Sectional Finals - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Mulgrave CC 1 at Dandenong Club for Sectional Championship
Keysborough won convincingly 66(16) - 44(0) and wins Premiership!
Corporate Event - Facey Industrial  -  Facey
Friday, 11th March

Reserve Day for Thursday 10th March (If needed) - 10.00am

Barefoot Bowls Promotion - 7.00pm
Sausage Sizzle, Bar Open, Coaching Available
Saturday, 12th March Saturday Pennant - Divisional Quarter Finals - 12.15pm
Sunday, 13th March Saturday Pennant - Divisional Semi-Finals - 12.15pm
Monday, 14th March Labour Day Holiday
Tuesday, 15th March Midweek Pennant - Sectional Semi-Final - 10.00am
Wednesday, 16th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 15th March (If needed) - 10.00am
Thursday, 17th March Midweek Pennant - Sectional Finals - 10.00am
Friday, 18th March

Reserve Day for Thursday 17th March (If needed) - 10.00am

Barefoot Bowls Promotion - 7.00pm
Sausage Sizzle, Bar Open, Coaching Available
Saturday, 19th March Saturday Pennant - Grand Finals (Divisions 1-10) - 12.15pm
Sunday, 20th March Men's Triples - Championship - (Sectional Play) - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 22nd March

Midweek Pennant (Metro) Finals - 10.00am

Night Pennant - Finals - 7.15pm

Wednesday, 23rd March

Social Bowls - Open 2-Bowls Jackpot Triples - Mufti - 11.00am

Reserve Day for Tuesday 22nd March (If needed)

Friday, 25th March Good Friday
Saturday, 26th March Easter Saturday
Sunday, 27th March Easter Sunday
Monday, 28th March Easter Monday
Tuesday, 29th March Midweek Pennant - Finals - 10.00am
Wednesday, 30th March Ladies' Minor Championship - Round 1 - (Uniform) - 10.00am
Thursday, 31st March Ladies' Minor Championship - Semi-Final - 10.00am
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.