Archived Calendar 

arrowlNovember  2015arrowr
Date  Event   
Sunday, 1st November Men's Singles Championship Semi-Final - 10.00am
Tuesday, 3rd November Melbourne Cup Day - No Pennant
Wednesday, 4th November Social Bowls - 3-Bowl Open Pairs - Mufti - 11.00am
Thursday, 5th November
Ladies' Singles Championship Semi-Final - 10.00am
 
Training & Practice - 2.00pm
Saturday, 7th November

No Pennant - Due to Victorian Open

Men's Pairs Championship - Round 1 - 10.00am - Uniform
Monday, 9th November Training & Practice - 12.00pm
Tuesday, 10th November
Gala Day - Sponsored by Parkglen Retirement Village - 9.30am    
Refer to Upcoming Events for details
Duty Roster for Gala Day:
9.00am - Catering - Helen Kelly, Judy Casey, Chritine Hutchins & Marg Owens
11.30am - Lunch & Afternoon Tea - Pat Riseley, Les Kelly
Clear Tables & Wash-up - Bev Williams & Robbie Williams
 
Night Pennant - Round 1 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Bentleigh 1 - Away - Washout - 0(6) - 0(6)
Team 2 plays Hampton RSL - At Home - Lost 41(2) - 53(10)
Thursday, 12th November

Ladies' Pairs Championship - Round 1 - 10.00am

Training & Practice - 2.00pm

Friday, 13th November
Finish of Victorian Open (Commenced 31st October)
Corporate Event - Hampton Park Primary School  -  HamptonParkPrimarySchool
Saturday, 14th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 6 - 12.15pm
Team 1 plays Mt. Waverley 2 - Away - Lost 63(2) - 68(16)
Team 2 plays Beaumaris 2 - At Home - Lost 65(3) - 73(15)
Team 3 plays Willow Lodge 1 - At Home - Win 77(14) - 70(4)
Team 4 plays Sandringham 4 - Away - Lost 70(3) - 78(15)
Sunday, 15th November Men's Pairs Championship - Round 2 - 10.00am
Monday, 16th November Training & Practice - 12.00pm
Tuesday, 17th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 7 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Clayton 2 - Away - Won 72(16) - 54(0)
Team 2 plays Auburn 1 - At Home - Lost 58(2) - 63(14)
Team 3 plays Vermont South 8 - At Home - Lost 44(2) - 61(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 2 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Cheltenham 1 - At Home Won 58(12) - 24(0)
Team 2 plays Murrumbeena Park - Away - Lost 36(2) - 55(10)
Thursday, 19th November
Pink Lady Day - Morning Tea
Refer to Upcoming Events for details
 
Training & Practice - 2.00pm
Friday, 20th November Coporate Event - Australian Hearing - AustralianHearing
Saturday, 21st November
Saturday Pennant - Round 7 - 12.15pm
Team 1 plays South Oakleigh 1 - At Home - Won  96(16) - 58(2)
Team 2 plays Murrumbeena 1 - Away - Lost 62(0) - 87(18)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave CC 9 - Away - Lost 95(16) - 78(2)
Team 4 plays Carrum 3 - At Home - Won - 66(15) - 64(3)
Monday, 23rd November Training & Practice - 12.00pm
Tuesday, 24th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 8 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Hampton Park 1 - At Home - Won 59(14) - 48(2)
Team 2 plays Caulfield Park Alma 3 - Away - Lost 40(0) - 62(16)
Team 3 plays Cranbourne RSL 2 - Away - Lost 56(2) - 74(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 3 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Armadale 1 - Away - Won 54(10) - 49(2)
Team 2 plays Sandringham 2 - At Home - Won 50(11) - 34(1)
Wednesday, 25th November Social Bowls - 2-Bowl Jackpot Triples - Mufti - 11.00am
Thursday, 26th November

Ladies' Pairs Championship - Round 2 - 10.00am

Training & Practice - 2.00pm

Friday, 27th November Corporate Event - Dingley Village Men's Shed  -  DingleyMensShed
Saturday, 28th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 3 - 12.15pm
Team 1 plays Ferntree Gully 2 - Away - Lost 61(2) - 102(16)
Team 2 plays Parkdale 1 - At Home - Lost 76(5) - 98(13)
Team 3 plays Ferntree Gully 4 - At Home - Won 89(16) - 58(2)
Team 4 plays Dandenong Club 4 - Away - Won 104(16) - 61(2)
Monday, 30th November Training & Practice - 12.00pm
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.