Calendar

arrowlFebruary  2019arrowr
Date  Event   
Saturday, 2nd February
Saturday Pennant - Round 14 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Mulgrave Country Club 3 - At Home - Won 100(16) - 63(2)
Team 2 plays Dandenong Club 1 - Away - Lost 45(0) - 112(18)
Team 3 plays Vermont South 6 - At Home - Won 104(18) - 49(0)
Team 4 plays Noble Park 4 - Away - Won 73(12) - 68(6)
Sunday, 3rd February
Sets Play Championship - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 5th February
Midweek Pennant - Round 15 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Berwick 3 - At Home - Won 96(16) - 42(0)
Team 2 plays Cheltenham 1 - Away - Lost 54(2) - 60(14)
Team 3 plays Willow Lodge 1 - At Home - Won 58(13) - 50(3)
Team 4 plays Churchill Waverley Golf 4 - At Home - Won 35(13) - 29(1)
 
Night Pennant - Round 7 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Cheltenham 1 - Away - Won 56(11) - 35(1)
Team 2 plays Cheltenham 2 - Away - Won 58(10) - 43(2)
Thursday, 7th February Ladies 2 Bowls Singles Championship - Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Saturday, 9th February
Saturday Pennant - Round 15 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Cranbourne 1 - At Home - Won 71(4) - 69(4)
Team 2 plays Pakenham 3 - Away - Won 95(14) - 74(4)
Team 3 has a Edithvale 4 - Away - Won 102(18) - 49(0)
Team 4 has a BYE
Sunday, 10th February
Mens Pairs Championship - Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 12th February
Midweek Pennant - Round 16 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Pakenham 2 - Away - Washed Out 0(8) - 0(8)
Team 2 plays Moorabbin 1 - At Home - Washed Out 0(8) - 0(8)
Team 3 plays Glen Eira McKinnon 1 - Away - Washed Out 0(8) - 0(8)
Team 4 plays Hampton Park 2 - Away - Washed Out 0(7) - 0(7)
 
Night Pennant - Round 8 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Glen Eira McKinnon 1 - Away - Won 71(12) - 42(0)
Team 2 plays Edithvale 1 - Away - Lost 43(0) - 59(12)
Thursday, 14th February Ladies Minor Championship - Round 1 - Uniform - 10.00am
Saturday, 16th February
Saturday Pennant - Round 16 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Pakenham 2 - Away - Lost 57(0) - 92(18)
Team 2 plays Cranbourne RSL 1 - At Home- Won 82(14) - 70(4)
Team 3 plays Berwick 6 - At Home - Won 82(16) - 67(2)
Team 4 plays Beaumaris 5 - Away - Lost 70(4) - 79(14)
Sunday, 17th February Sets Play - Semi-Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 19th February
Midweek Pennant - Round 17 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Hampton Park 1 - Away - Won 95(16) - 36(0)
Team 2 plays Armadale 3 - At Home  - Won 62(15) - 48(1)
Team 3 plays Edithvale 3 - At Home -  Won 77(14) - 46(2)
Team 4 has a Willow Lodge 2 - Away - Won 40(14) - 29(0)
 
Night Pennant - Round 9 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays South Oakleigh 1 - At Home - Won 56(10) - 40(2)
Team 2 plays Moorabbin 3 - At Home - Won 45(8) - 43(4)
Thursday, 21st February
Ladies Minor Championship - Round 2 - Uniform - 10.00am
 
Men's Proportional - Round 1 - 6.30pm
(Can be played on or before this date)
Saturday, 23rd February
Saturday Pennant - Round 17 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Churchill Waverley Golf 1 - At Home - Won 110(18) - 47(0)
Team 2 plays Narre Warren 1 - Away - Won 79(16) - 732)
Team 3 plays Dandenong Club 2 - Away - Lost 36(0) - 107(18)
Team 4 plays Burden Park 4 - At Home - Won 88(16) - 62(2)
Sunday, 24th February Mixed Pairs Championship  - Round 2 - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 26th February
Midweek Pennant - Round 18 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Narre Warren 1 - At Home
Team 2 plays Parkdale 1 - Away
Team 3 plays Mulgrave Country Club 7 - Away
Team 4 plays Pakenham 4 - At Home
 
Night Pennant - Round 10 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Chelsea 1 - Away
Ream 2 plays Malvern 1 - Away
Thursday, 28th February

Ladies' Minor Championship Final - Uniform - 6.30pm

Men's Proportional Championship - Round 2 - 6.30pm
(Men's can be played on ot before this date)
 

PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.