Calendar

arrowlMarch  2019arrowr
Date  Event   
Saturday. 2nd March
Saturday Pennant - Round 18 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Glen Waverley 1 - Away
Team 2 plays Mulgrave Country Club 6 - At Home
Team 3 plays Mulgrave Country Club 8 - At Home
Team 4 plays Cheltenham 5 - Away
Sunday, 3rd March Mixed Pairs Championship - Semi-Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 5th March
Midweek Pennant - Sectional Semi-Final - 10.30am
Team 2 plays 
Team 3 plays 
Night Pennant - Round 11 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Bentleigh 2 - At Home
Team 2 plays Dandenong Club 3 - At Home
Wednesday, 6th March 
Reserve Day for Tuesday 6th March - If Needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 7th March
Midweek Pennant - Sectional Final - 10.30am
 
Men's Proportional Championship - Semi-Final - 6.30pm
Can be played on or before this date
 
Ladies' Minor Championship - Final - 6.30pm
Friday, 8th March
Reserve Day for Thursday 8th March - If Needed - 10.30am
Saturday, 9th March
Saturday Pennant - Sectional Semi-Finals - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays 
Team 3 plays 
Sunday, 10th March
Saturday Pennant - Sectional Finals - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays 
Team 3 plays 
Monday, 11th March
Labour Day Holiday
Tuesday, 12th March
Midweek Pennant - Division Quarter Finals - 10.30am
Team 2 plays 
Team 3 has a
 
Night Pennant - Round 12 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Mordialloc 1 - At Home
Team 2 plays Mordialloc 2 - At Home
Wednesday, 13th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 13th March If needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 14th March
Midweek Pennant - Division Semi-Finals - 10.30am
Team 2 plays 
Team 3 plays 
 
Men's Proportional Championship - Final - Uniform  -  6.30pm
Friday, 15th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 15th March If needed - 10.30am
Saturday, 16th March
Saturday Pennant - Divisional Quarter Finals - 1.00pm
Team 3 plays 
Sunday, 17th March Saturday Pennant - Divisional Semi-Final - 1.00pm
Tuesday, 19th March
Midweek Pennant - Finals (All Divisions) - 10.30am
 
Night Pennant - Round 13 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Chadstone 1 - Away
Team 2 plays St. Kilda 3 - At Home
Wednesday, 20th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 15th March If needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 21st March
Ladies Only 3 Bowl Triples - Invitation Day  -  9.30am
Morning Tea
Saturday, 23rd March Saturday Pennant - Divisional Finals (Division 1-10) - 1.00pm
Tuesday, 26th March
Night Pennant - Round 14 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Cheltenham 1 - At Home
Team 2 plays Cheltenham 2 - At Home
Friday, 29th March McKenzie/Fordham Memorial Day
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.