Calendar

arrowlMarch  2019arrowr
Date  Event   
Saturday. 2nd March
Saturday Pennant - Round 18 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Glen Waverley 1 - Away - Drawn - heatout 0(9) - 0(9)
Team 2 plays Mulgrave Country Club 6 - At Home - Drawn - Heatout 0(9) - 0(9)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave Country Club 8 - At Home - Drawn - Heatout 0(9) - 0(9)
Team 4 plays Cheltenham 5 - Away - Drawn - Heatout 0(9) - 0(9)
Sunday, 3rd March Mixed Pairs Championship - Semi-Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Tuesday, 5th March
Midweek Pennant -  Metro Sectional Semi-Final - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Burden Park 1 - Won 68(0) - 38(0)
 
Night Pennant - Round 11 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Bentleigh 2 - At Home - Won 61(10) - 39(2)
Team 2 plays Dandenong Club 3 - At Home - Won 44(9) - 43(3)
Wednesday, 6th March 
Reserve Day for Tuesday 6th March - If Needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 7th March
Midweek Pennant - Metro Sectional Final - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Dandenong Club 1 - Won 55(0) - 53(0)
 
Men's Proportional Championship - Semi-Final - 6.30pm
Can be played on or before this date
 
Ladies' Minor Championship - Final - 6.30pm
Friday, 8th March
Reserve Day for Thursday 8th March - If Needed - 10.30am
Saturday, 9th March
Saturday Pennant - Sectional Semi-Finals - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Berwick 3 - At Home - Won 86(0) - 63(0)
Team 2 plays Cranbourne 2 - At Home - Lost 70(0) - 74(0)
Team 4 plays Burden Park 4 - At Home - Won 83(0) - 67(0)
 
Sunday, 10th March
Saturday Pennant - Metro Sectional Finals - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Edithvale 1 - At Burden Park - Won 93(0) - 76(0)
Won the Metro Sectional Finals - Promoted to Division 1
 
Team 4 plays Noble Park 3 - At Beaumaris - Won 90(0) - 83(0)
Won the Metro Sectional Finals - Promoted to Devision 6
Monday, 11th March
Labour Day Holiday
Tuesday, 12th March
Midweek Pennant - Division Quarter Finals - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Monbulk 1 - At MCC - Won 81(0) - 49(0)
 
Night Pennant - Round 12 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Mordialloc 1 - At Home - Won 62(12) - 25(0)
Team 2 plays Mordialloc 2 - At Home - Won 80(12) - 26(0)
Wednesday, 13th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 13th March If needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 14th March
Midweek Pennant - Division Semi-Finals - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Werribee - At Darebin - Won 58(0) - 53(0)
 
Men's Proportional Championship - Final - Uniform  -  6.30pm
Friday, 15th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 15th March If needed - 10.30am
Saturday, 16th March
Saturday Pennant - Divisional Quarter Finals - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Middle Park - At Clayton - Lost 66(0) - 96(0)
Team 3 plays Monbulk 2 - At Boronia Green - Lost 73(0) - 93(0)
Tuesday, 19th March
Midweek Pennant - Divisional Finals (All Divisions) - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Heathmont - At MCC - Won 67(0) - 50(0)
Won the Division 2 Premiers 2018/2019
 
Night Pennant - Round 13 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Chadstone 1 - Away - Won 50(9) - 47(3)
Team 2 plays St. Kilda 3 - At Home - Lost 19(0) - 76(12)
Wednesday, 20th March Reserve Day for Tuesday 15th March If needed - 10.30am
Thursday, 21st March
Ladies Only 3 Bowl Triples - Invitation Day  -  9.30am
Morning Tea
Tuesday, 26th March
Night Pennant - Round 14 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Cheltenham 1 - At Home - Drawn 49(5) - 49(7)
Team 2 plays Cheltenham 2 - At Home - Lost 41(2) - 53(10)
Friday, 29th March McKenzie/Fordham Memorial Day
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.