Calendar

arrowlOctober  2019arrowr
Date  Event   
Tuesday, 1st October
Midweek Pennant - Round 1 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Brighton 1 - Away - Lost 63(2) - 68(14)
Team 2 plays Dandenong Club 1 - Away - Lost 44(0) -93(16)
Team 3 plays Pakenham 3 - At Home - Lost 40(0) - 65(16)
Team 4 plays Cheltenham 4 - At Home - Lost 50(4) - 51(12)
Wednesday, 2nd October
Twilight Social Bowls - Mufti - 6.30pm
Thursday, 3rd October Men's Minor Championship - Uniform - 6.30pm
Saturday, 5th October
Weekend Pennant - Round 1 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Moorabbin 1 - Away - Won 84(14) - 71(4)
Team 2 plays Berwick 4 - At Home - Won 96(16) - 55(2)
Team 3 plays Willow Lodge 1 - Away - Lost 68(4) - 86(14)
Team 4 plays Mordialloc 3 - At Home - Won 89(14) - 73(4)
Team 5 plays Dandenong Club 6 - At Home - Lost 71(2) - 91(16)
Sunday, 6th October Daylight Saving Starts - Clocks go Forward 1 Hour
Tuesday, 8th October
Midweek Pennant - Round 2 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Mulgrave Country Club 2 - At Home - Lost 53(0) - 68(16)
Team 2 plays Pakenham 2 - At Home - Lost 53(0) - 65(16)
Team 3 plays Narre Warren 2 - Away - No Results Posted
Team 4 plays Dandenong Club 5 - Away - Lost 38(0) - 83(16)
Thursday, 10th October
Ladies' Proportional Championship - Semi-Final - Uniform - 6.30pm
Men's Minor Championship Semi-Final - Uniform - 6.30pm
Saturday, 12th October
Weekend Pennant - Round 2 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Berwick 1 - At Home - Won 70(14) - 67(4)
Team 2 plays Cardinia Waters 1 - Away - Won 89(15) - 68(3)
Team 3 plays Narre Warren 3 - At Home - Won 83(17) - 69(1)
Team 4 plays Noble Park 3 - Away - Won 86(14) - 67(4)
Team 5 plays Moorabbin 5 - Away - Won 94(16) -80(2)
Sunday, 13th October
Mixed Pairs Championship - Round 1 - Uniform - 10.00am
(Can be played on or before this date)
Tuesday, 15th October
Midweek Pennant - Round 3 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Berwick 1 - Away - Lost 14(78) - 52(2)
Team 2 plays Narre Warren 1 - Away - Lost 48(2) - 71(14)
Team 3 plays Dandenong Club 3 - At Home - Lost 45(2) - 58(14)
Team 4 plays Carrum 3 - At Home - Won 62(14) - 51(2)
Wednesday, 16th October Twilight Social Bowls - Mufti - 6.30pm
Friday, 18th October Corporate Event  -    Grosvenor - Keysborough    GrosvenorEngineering 
Saturday, 19th October
Weekend Pennant - Round 3 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Upwey/Tecoma - Away - Won 88(16) - 61(2)
Team 2 plays Narre Warren 1 - At Home - Won 81(14) - 66(4)
Team 3 plays Dandenong Club 3 - Away - Lost 66(2) - 72(16)
Team 4 plays Cranbourne 4 - At Home - Won 87(14) - 74(4)
Team 5 plays Parkdale 3 - At Home - Lost 52(2) - 112(16)
Tuesday, 22nd October
Midweek Pennant - Round 4 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Pakenham 1 - At Home - Won 92(16) - 49(0)
Team 2 plays Hampton Park 1 - At Home - Won 78(16) - 37(0)
Team 3 plays Mulgrave Country Club 3 - Away - Won 54(12) - 49(4)
Team 4 plays Clayton 1 - Away - Lost 38(0) - 83(16)
Wednesday, 23rd October Twilight Social Bowls - Mufti - 6.30pm
Saturday, 26th October
Weekend Pennant - Round 4 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Brighton 1 - At Home - Won 84(14) - 71(4)
Team 2 plays Chelsea 1 - Away - Lost 76(4) - 78(4)
Team 3 plays Pakenham 4 - At Home - Won 90(16) - 68(2)
Team 4 plays Berwick 8 - Away - Lost 53(2) - 66(16)
Team 5 playsCardinia Waters 2 - Away - Lost 0(0) - 18(15) - Fofteited
Sunday, 27th October Corporate Event  -  Nissan Financial Services  NissanFinService
Tuesday, 29th October
Midweek Pennant - Round 5 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Mordialloc 1 - At Home - Won 59(14) - 54(2)
Team 2 plays Berwick 2 - Away - Lost 48(1) - 68(15)
Team 3 plays Berwick 5 - At Home - Won 63(14) - 56(2)
Team 4 plays Moorabbin 3 - Away - Won 65(14) - 51(2)
Wednesday, 30th October Twilight Social Bowls - Mufti - 6.30pm
Thursday, 31st October
Ladies' Proportional Championship Final - Uniform - 6.30pm
Men's Minor Championship Final - Uniform - 6.30pm
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above details are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.