Calendar 

arrowlNovember  2018arrowr
Date  Event   
Thursday, 1st November Ladies Pairs Championship - Round 1 - Uniform - 10.00am
Saturday, 3rd November
Saturday Pennant - Round 5 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Mulgrave Country Club 3 - Away - Won 110(16) - 67(2)
Team 2 plays Dandenong Club 1 - At Home - Won 77(17) - 63(1)
Team 3 plays Vermont South 6 - Away - Lost 66(4) - 78(14)
Team 4 plays Noble Park 4 - At Home - Won 15(18) - FA
Tuesday, 6th November
Melbourne Cup Holiday
Thursday, 8th November
Gala Day Invitation 4s
Refer to Web site 'Upcoming Events'
Saturday, 10th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 6 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Cranbourne 1 - Away - Won 95(18) - 55(0)
Team 2 plays Pakenham 3 - At Home - Won 77(12) - 71(6)
Team 3 plays Edithvale 4 - At Home - Won 129(18) - 55(0)
Team 4 has a BYE
Sunday, 11th November
Men's Pairs Championship - Uniform  - Round 2                10.00am
B.Y.O. Lunch
(Men's Pairs can be played on or before this date)
 
Ladies' Drawn Pairs - Round 2
Tuesday, 13th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 7 - 10.30am
Team 1 plays Pakenham 2 - At Home - Won 84(16) - 36(0)
Team 2 plays Moorabbin 1 - Away - Won 70(14) - 55(2)
Team 3 plays Glen Eira McKinnon 1 - At Home - Won 57(14) - 44(2)
Team 4 plays Hampton Park 2 - At Home - Lost 27(0) - 55(14)
 
Night Pennant - Round 1 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Elsternwick Club 1 - Away - Won 49(10) - 34(2)
Team 2 plays Noble Park 1 - Away - Won 66(12) - 36(0)
Saturday, 17th November No Pennant - Victorian Open
Tuesday, 20th November No Pennant - Victorian Open
Thursday, 22nd November Ladies Drawn Pairs Semi - Final - Uniform - 10.00am
Saturday, 24th November
Saturday Pennant - Round 7 - 1.00pm
Team 1 plays Pakenham 2 - At Home - Won 98(16) - 59(2)
Team 2 plays Cranbourne RSL - Away Won 82(16) - 79(2)
Team 3 plays Berwick 6 - Away - Lost 42(0) - 129(18)
Team 4 plays Beaumaris 5 - At Home - Won 71(16) - 62(2)
Sunday, 25th November
Mens Club Championship - Singles - Round 1 - Uniform - 9.30am
(Can be played on or before this date)
Tuesday, 27th November
Midweek Pennant - Round 8 - 10.00am
Team 1 plays Hampton Park 1 - At Home - Lost 59(2) - 66(14)
Team 2 plays Armadale 3 - Away - Lost 56(2) - 70(14)
Team 3 plays Edithvale 3 - Away- Lost (56(2) - 68(14)
Team 4 plays Willow Lodge 2 - At Home - Won 40(14) - 29(0)
 
Night Pennant - Round 2 - 7.15pm
Team 1 plays Dandenong Club 2 - At Home - Lost 29(0) - 54(12)
Team 2 plays Hampton RSL 2 - At Home - Lost 35(2) - 55(10)
Thursday, 29th November
Men's Minor Semi-Final - Uniform - 6.30pm
 
Ladies' Club Singles Championship - Uniform - Round 1 - 10.00am
Friday, 30th November Corporate Event  Yarraman Primary School                                           YarramanPrimary
Corporate Event -  NDIS - Amanda Williams                                             NDIS
Corporate Event -  Ivan's Pies                                                    Ivansrandom
 
PLEASE NOTE: Whilst every care is taken to ensure that the above dates are correct, due to unforeseen circumstances, changes to the above dates may occur after publication; please refer to the board(s) at the club.