Keysborough Bowls Club Honour Boards
Outdoor Bowl Achievements
Year  Event
2003 ~ 2004
Mixed Pairs Group 14 Winner - Harry Moore, Robin van Leeuwen
Eights - Lois Pensom, Wendy Hay, Gloria Munro
2005 ~ 2006 
Champion of Champions Goup 14 Winner - Karl Krings
Eights - Betty Briggs, Hazel Gilbee, Helen Parry, Jean Butcher
Eights - Granr Clark, Geoff Worthington, Eddie van Loon, Steve Belcher
2006 ~ 2007
Eights - Lois Pensom, Dallas Randall, Wilf Milum, Ria van Loon
Eights - Lois Pensom, Pat O'Connell, Vera Harrison, Les Kelly
Eights - Geoff Worthington, Fred Kilby, Norman Leahy, David Cannon
2007 ~ 2008
Champion of Champions Group 14 Winner - Hugh Jameson
Eights - Gloria Munro, Marg Pitcher, May Jameson, Marlene Fitzpatrick
Eights - Peter Randall, Ben Cornell, Hugh Jameson, Allan Muno
Eights - Harry Moore, Ray, Johnstone, Tom de Prinse, Steve Belcher
Eights - Kevin Deer, Barry Shipperlee, Ken Buchanan, Michael Daly
2008 ~ 2009
VLBA Zone 14 Champion - Marilyn Mulcock
Dandenong Champion of Champions Runner-Up - Marilyn Mulcock
Eights - Lois Pensom, Pat O'Connell, Vera Harrison, Les Kelly
2009 ~ 2010
Casey Triple Winners - Helen Kelly, Gloria Muno, Pat O'Connell
Casey Singles Final Runner-Up - Gloria Munro
Eights - Barbara Sterck, Gabby Sheppard, Dot Simock, Cath Close
Eights - Vera Harrison, Marlene Fitzpatrick, Marg Fitch, Grace Harrison
Eights - Una Jameson, Joan Grant, May Jameson, Allan Munro
Eights - Lois Pensom, Shane Collins, Peter Wills, Marilyn Mulcock
Eights - Les Kelly, Chris Gibson, Pat Riseley, Gloria Munro
Eights - Bob Irving, Chris Gibson, Tony Francis, Max Stone
Eights - Jim Erskine, Doug Overton, Manfred Glomberg, Grace Harrison
2010 ~ 2011
Group 14 Singles Champion - Kevin Deer
Casey Triples Winners - Gloria Munro, Joan Grant, Marilyn Mulcock
2011 ~ 2012
Eights - Peter Wills, Geoff King, Marilyn Mulcock
Eights - Damian Brick, Terry Fitch, Grace Harrison
2012 ~ 2013
Sandbelt Region Men'sTriples Runners-Up - Barry Shipperlee, Stan Fennell, Kevin Deer
Sandbelt Region Men's Novice Singles Runner-Up - Russell Matthews
Eights - Lois Pensom, Fred Kirby, Klaus Kutschbach, Peter Bendzius
Eights - Ting Silom, Rob Lillis, Ben Cornell, Stan Fennell
Eights - Shane Pugsley, Geoff King, Jeff Cavey, Eckard Dietrich
2013 ~ 2014
Sandbelt 60s & Over Singles Champion - Ben Cornell
Eights - Shane Pugsley, Lois Pensom, Pat Riseley, Luigi Savanah
2014 ~ 2015 State Regional Ladies' 4's Champions - Gloria Munro, Sue Jones, Una Jameson, Tiffany Brodie
2015 ~ 2016
State Regional Ladies' Pairs Runners-Up - Sue Jones, Gloria Munro
Eights - Olive Woods, Heather Belcher, Max Cooksley, Ray Johnstone
Eights - Sue Jones, Marilyn Mulcock, Brian Gay, Gloria Munro
Eights - Helen Kelly, Joan Grant, Les Kelly, Keith Horsnell
2016 ~ 2017 
Eights - Peter Hawkins, Rick Matthews, Colin Logan, Ray Johnstone
Eights - Jenny Strahan, Heather Belcher, Kevin Strahan, Lyle Allen
Eights - Luigi Savanah, Marilyn Mulcock, Michael Gray, Ben Cornell
2018 ~ 2019 
Midweek Pennant Division 2 Division Winners
Sandbelt Ladies' Fours Runners-Up - Cindy Brodie, Gloria Munro, Rebecca Brodie, Sue Jones
Sandbelt Ladies' Triples Runners-Up - Liz Hunter, Gloria Muno, Sue Jones
Sandbelt Men's Fours Runners-Up - Dane Gade, Dylan Booth, Composite Players on 2nd & 3rd
Eights - Philomena Alvarez, Tony Alvarez, David Osborne, Klaus Gunthner
2019 ~ 2020 
Sandbelt Men's Fours Winners - Dylan Booth (l), Mitch Pepper (2), Composite Player, Aaron Burke (S)
Sandbelt Men's Triples Runners-Up - Lachlan Ash (l), Dane Grade (2), Gary Cox (S)
Sandbelt Men's Regional Side - (These players were chosen but did not play due to lockdown) Aaron Burke, Josh McQueen, Cameron Bell, Dane Gade
Sandbelt Ladies' Fours Winners - Lisa Phillips, Courtney Grabb, Kelly McKerihan, Tiffany Brodie
Victorian State Singles Champion - Tiffany Brodie
Eights - Helen MacLean, Colleen Deer, Max Cooksley, David Sheard
2020 ~ 2021
Doug Kneebone Tournament Winners Under 18 - Trevor Alvarez, Olivia Slade, Will Mays, Flynn Eaton
Sandbelt Ladies' Fours Winners - Lisa Phillips, Courtney Gabb, Kelly McKerihan, Tiffany Brodie
Sandbelt Over 60s Singles Winner - Ian Hosken
Eights - Sue Klemm, May Jameson, Eileen McMillan, Geoff King
2021 ~ 2022
Midweek Day Pennant Division 1 Section 5 Section Flag winners
Midweek Night Pennant Division 4 won Flag
State Championship Pairs Runners-Up - Scarlett Warburton, Amity Bickley (Dandenong Club)
Ballarat Highlands Bowls Region @ Daylesford Junior Provincial Championship Winners - (Squad Members) Kody Lane, Trevor Alvarez, Michell Keel
Eights - Tony Scicluna, Richard Cruden, Una Jameson, John Casey
Eights - Sam Moran, Carol Hardham, Noel Daly, Aaron Burke
Eights - Trevor Alvarez, David Osborne, Gloria Munro, Allan Gibson
Eights - Trevor Alvarez, Peter Gillette, Noel Daly, John Pentreath