Saturday Pennant Fixtures   2018 - 2019

Divisions of 16 Players per side (10 points for a win and 2 points per winning rink) - 21 ends
Saturday Pennant
Division 2 Section 6 - Keysborough 1
For Ladder Information - Click Herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results
1 Saturday, 6/10/2018 Hampton Park 1  v  Keysborough 1 72(4) - 77(14) 
2 Saturday, 13/10/2018 Keysborough 1  v  Edithvale 1 126(18) - 51(0)
3 Saturday, 20/10/2018 Carrum 1  v  Keysborough 1 
4 Saturday, 27/10/2018 Keysborough 1  v  Berwick 3
5 Saturday, 3/11/2018 Mulgrave Country Club  v  Keysborough 1  
6 Saturday, 10/11/2018 Cranbourne 1  v  Keysborough 1  
Victorian Open Championships - 2018 ~ 2019
7 Saturday, 24/11/2018 Keysborough 1  v  Pakenham 2  
8 Saturday, 1/12/2018 Churchill Wav. Golf 1  v  Keysborough 1    
9 Saturday, 8/12/2018 Keysborough 1  v  Glen Waverley 1  
10 Sunday, 9/12/2018 Keysborough 1  v  Hampton Park 1  
11 Saturday, 15/12/2018 Edithvale 1  v  Keysborough 1
Christmas Break
12 Saturday, 12/01/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Carrum 1
13 Saturday, 19/01/2019 Berwick 3  v  Keysborough 1
Australia Day
14 Saturday, 2/02/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Mulgrave Country Club 3  
15 Saturday, 9/02/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Cranbourne 1  
16 Saturday, 16/02/2019 Pakenham 1  v  Keysborough 1   
17 Saturday, 23/02/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Churchill Wav. Golf 1  
18 Saturday, 2/03/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Hampton Park 1  
Sectional Semi-Finals  -  Saturday 9th March, 2019
Sectional Finals  -  Sunday 10th March, 2019
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Saturday 16th March, 2019
Divisional Semi-Finals  -  Sunday 17th March, 2019
Divisional 1-10 Grand Final  -  Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team

 

Saturday Pennant
Division 3 Section 8 - Keysborough 2
For Ladder Information - Click Herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Saturday, 6/10/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Cranbourne 2 82(14) - 77(4) 
2 Saturday, 13/10/2018 Chelsea 1  v  Keysborough 2 92(14) - 64(4)
3 Saturday, 20/10/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Burden Park 2  
4 Saturday, 27/10/2018 Noble Park 1  v  Keysborough 2   
5 Saturday, 3/11/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Dandenong Club 1  
6 Saturday, 10/11/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Pakenham 3
Victorian Open Championship - 2018 ~ 2019
7 Saturday, 24/11/2018 Cranbourne RSL 1  v  Keysborough 2
8 Saturday, 1/12/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Narre Warren 1  
9 Saturday, 8/12/2018 Mulgrave Country Club  v  Keysborough 2  
10 Sunday, 9/12/2018 Cranbourne 2  v  Keysborough 2  
11 Saturday, 15/12/2018 Keysborough 2  v  Chelsea 1  
Christmas Break
12 Saturday, 12/01/2019 Burden Park 2  v  Keysborough 2
13 Saturday, 19/01/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Noble Park 1  
Australia Day
14 Saturday, 2/02/2019 Dandenong Club 1  v  Keysborough 2  
15 Saturday, 9/02/2019 Pakenham 3  v  Keysborough 2   
16 Saturday, 16/02/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Cranbourne RSL 1  
17 Saturday, 23/02/2019 Narre Warren 1  v  Keysborough 2  
18 Saturday, 2/03/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Mulgrave Country Club 6  
Sectional Semi-Finals  -  Saturday 9th March, 2019
Sectional Finals  -  Sunday 10th March, 2019
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Saturday 16th March, 2019
Divisional Semi-Finals  -  Sunday 17th March, 2019
Divisional 1-10 Grand Final  -  Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team

 

 

Saturday Pennant
Division 5 Section 6 - Keysborough 3
For Ladder Information Click Herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Saturday, 6/10/2018 Keysborough 3  v  Narre Warren 3  65(2) - 75(16)
2 Saturday, 13/10/2018 Cranbourne 3  v  Keysborough 3  84(14) - 70(4)
3 Saturday, 20/10/2018 Willow Lodge 1  v  Keysborough 3   
4 Saturday, 27/10/2018 Keysborough 3  v  Churchill Wav. Golf 2  
5 Saturday, 3/11/2018 Vermont South 6  v  Keysborough 3  
6 Saturday, 10/11/2018 Keysborough 3  v  Edithvale 4  
Victorian Open Championship - 2018 ~ 2019
7 Saturday, 24/11/2018 Berwick 6  v  Keysborough 3  
8 Saturday, 1/12/2018 Keysborough 3  v  Dandenong Club 2  
9 Saturday, 8/12/2018 Mulgrave Country Club 8  v  Keysborough 3  
10 Sunday, 9/12/2018 Narre Warren 3  v  Keysborough 3  
11 Saturday, 16/12/2017 Keysborough 3  v  Cranbourne 3  
Christmas Break
12 Saturday, 12/01/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Willow Lodge 1
13 Saturday, 19/01/2019 Churchill Wav. Golf 2  v Keysborough 3  
Australia Day
14 Saturday, 2/02/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Vermont South 6  
15 Saturday, 9/02/2019 Edithvale 4  v  Keysborough 3 
16 Saturday, 16/02/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Berwick 6  
17 Saturday, 23/02/2019 Dandenong Club 2  v  Keysborough 3  
18 Saturday, 2/03/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Mulgrave Country Club 8 
Sectional Semi-Finals  -  Saturday 9th March, 2019
Sectional Finals  -  Sunday 10th March, 2019
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Saturday 16th March, 2019
Divisional Semi-Finals  -  Sunday 17th March, 2019
Divisional 1-10 Grand Final  -  Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team

 

Saturday Pennant
Division 7 Section 6  -  Keysborough 4
For Ladder Information - Click Herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Saturday, 6/10/2018 Noble Park 3  v  Keysborough 4 78(7) - 78(11)
2 Saturday, 13/10/2018 Keysborough 4  v  Mordialloc 3 81(16) - 66(2)
3 Saturday, 20/10/2018 Keysborough 4  v  Sandringham 4
4 Saturday, 27/10/2018 Parkdale 3  v  Keysborough 4  
5 Saturday, 3/11/2018 Keysborough 3  v  Noble Park 4  
6 Saturday, 10/11/2018 BYE  
Victorian Open Championship - 2018 ~ 2019
7 Saturday, 24/11/2018 Keysborough 4  v  Beaumaris 5  
8 Saturday, 1/12/2018 Burden Park 4  v  Keysborough 4
9 Saturday, 8/12/2018 Keysborough 4  v  Cheltenham 5  
10 Sunday, 9/12/2018 Keysborough 4  v  Noble Park 3  
11 Saturday, 15/12/2018 Mordialloc 3  v  Keysborough 4  
Christmas Break
12 Saturday, 12/01/2019 Sandringham 4  v  Keysborough 4  
13 Saturday, 19/01/2019 Keysborough 4  v  Parkdale 3
Australia Day
14 Saturday, 2/02/2019 Noble Park 4  v  Keysborough 3  
15 Saturday, 9/02/2019 BYE  
16 Saturday, 16/02/2019 Beaumaris 5  v  Keysborough 4  
17 Saturday, 23/02/2019 Keysborough 4  v  Burden Park 4  
18 Saturday, 2/03/2019 Cheltenham 5  v  Keysborough 4  
Sectional Semi-Finals  -  Saturday 9th March, 2019
Sectional Finals  -  Sunday 10th March, 2019
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Saturday 16th March, 2019
Divisional Semi-Finals  -  Sunday 17th March, 2019
Divisional 1-10 Grand Final  -  Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team