Midweek Pennant Fixtures   2019 - 2020

 

Division 1 Section 3 - Keysborough 1
For Ladder Information click here bowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Tuesday, 1/10/2019 Brighton 1  v  Keysborough 1
2 Tuesday, 8/10/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Mulgrave Country Club 2  
3 Tuesday, 15/10/2019 Berwick 1  v  Keysborough 1  
4 Tuesday, 22/10/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Pakenham 1  
5 Tuesday, 29/10/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Mordialloc 1  
Tuesday, 5/11/2019 Melbourne Cup Day Holiday - No Pennant 
6 Tuesday, 12/11/2019 Clayton 1  v  Keysborough 1 
Victorian Open Championships  2019 ~ 2020 (15th-22nd)
7 Tuesday, 26/11/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Armadale 1  
8 Tuesday, 3/12/2019 Beaumaris 1  v  Keysborough 1
9 Tuesday, 10/12/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Carrum 1
10 Tuesday, 17/12/2019 Keysborough 1  v  Brighton 1  
Christmas Break
11 Tuesday, 21/01/2020 Mulgrave Country Club 2  v  Keysborough 1  
12 Tuesday, 28/01/2020 Keysborough 1  v  Berwick 1  
13 Tuesday, 4/02/2020 Pakenham 1  v  Keysborough 1  
14 Tuesday, 11/02/2020 Mordialloc 1  v  Keysborough 1  
15 Tuesday, 18/02/2020 Keysborough 1  v  Clayton 1  
16
Tuesday, 25/02/2020 Armadale 1  v  Keysborough 1  
17 Tuesday, 3/03/2020 Keysborough 1  v  Beaumaris 1
18 
Tuesday, 10/03/2020
Carrum 1  v  Keysborough 1
 
Metro Section Semi Finals  -  Tuesday 17th March 2020
Metro Section Finals  -  Thursday 19th March 2020
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Tuesday 24th March 2020
Divisional Semi Finals  -  Thursday 26th March 2020
Finals (All Divisions)  -  Tuesday 31th March 2020
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team

 

Division 2 - Section 6 - Keysborough 2
For Ladder Information click herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Tuesday, 1/10/2019 Dandenong Club 1  v  Keysborough 2  
2 Tuesday, 8/10/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Pakenham 2  
3 Tuesday, 15/10/2019 Narre Warren 1  v  Keysborough 2  
4 Tuesday, 22/10/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Hampton Park 1  
5 Tuesday, 29/10/2019 Berwick 2  v  Keysborough 2  
Tuesday, 5/11/2019 Melbourne Cup Day Holiday - No Pennant 
6 Tuesday, 12/11/2019 Churchill Waverley Golf 1  v  Keysborough 2
Victorian Open Championships  2019 ~ 2020 (15th-22nd)
7 Tuesday, 26/11/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Cardinia Waters 1
 
8 Tuesday, 3/12/2019 Burden Park 1  v  Keysborough 2
9 Tuesday, 10/12/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Cranbourne 1
10 Tuesday, 17/12/2019 Keysborough 2  v  Dandenong Club 1  
Christmas Break
11 Tuesday, 21/01/2020 Pakenham 2  v  Keysborough 2  
12 Tuesday, 28/01/2020 Keysborough 2  v  Narre Warren 1  
13 Tuesday, 4/02/2020 Hampton Park 1  v  Keysborough 2  
14 Tuesday, 11/02/2020 Keysborough 2  v  Berwick 2  
15 Tuesday, 18/02/2020 Keysborough 2  v  Churchill Waverley Golf 1  
16 Tuesday, 25/02/2020 Cardinia Waters 1  v  Keysborough 2  
17 Tuesday, 3/03/2020 Keysborough 2  v  Burden Park 1  
18 Tuesday, 10/03/2020 Cranbourne 1  v  Keysborough 2 
Metro Section Semi Finals  -  Tuesday 17th March 2020
Metro Section Finals  -  Thursday 19th March 2020
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Tuesday 24th March 2020
Divisional Semi Finals  -  Thursday 26th March 2020
Finals (All Divisions)  -  Tuesday 31th March 2020
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team

 

Division 4 Open - Section 6 - Keysborough 3
For Ladder Information click herebowlsvic
Round Date  Teams   Results 
1 Tuesday, 1/10/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Pakenham 3 40(0) - 65(16) 
2 Tuesday, 8/10/2019 Narre Warren 2  v  Keysborough 3
3  Tuesday, 15/10/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Dandenong Club 3  
4  Tuesday, 22/10/2019 Mulgrave Country Club 8  v  Keysborough 3  
5
Tuesday, 29/10/2019
Keysborough 3  v  Berwick 5
Tuesday, 5/11/2019 Melbourne Cup Day Holiday - No Pennant
6 Tuesday, 12/11/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Willow Lodge 1  
Victoria Open Championships  2018 ~ 2019 (15th-22nd)
7  Tuesday, 26/11/2019 Noble Park 2  v  Keysborough 3  
8  Tuesday, 3/12/2019 Keysborough 3  v  Edithvale 2  
9  Tuesday, 10/12/2019 Cranbourne RSL 2  v  Keysborough 3  
10  Tuesday, 17/12/2019 Pakenham 3  v  Keysborough 3  
Christmas Break
11  Tuesday, 21/01/2020 Keysborough 3  v  Narre Warren 2
12  Tuesday, 28/01/2020 Dandenong Club 3  v  Keysborough 3  
13 Tuesday, 4/02/2020 Keysborough 3  v  Mulgrave Country Club 8  
14  Tuesday, 11/02/2020 Berwick 5  v  Keysborough 3
15  Tuesday, 18/02/2020 Willow Lodge 1  v  Keysborough 3  
16  Tuesday, 25/02/2020 Keysborough 3  v  Noble Park 2
17  Tuesday, 3/03/2020 Edithvale 2  v  Keysborough 3  
18  Tuesday, 10/02/2020 Keysborough 3  v  Cranbourne RSL 2
Metro Section Semi Finals  -  Tuesday 17th March 2020
Metro Section Finals  -  Thursday 19th March 2020
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Tuesday 24th March 2020
Divisional Semi Finals  -  Thursday 26th March 2020
Finals (All Divisions)  -  Tuesday 31th March 2020
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team
  
 
Division 5 Open - Section 6 - Keysborough 4
For Ladder Information click herebowlsvic
Round Date Teams Results
1 Tuesday, 1/10/2019 Keysborough 4  v Cheltenham 4 50(4) - 51(12)
2  Tuesday, 8/10/2019 Dandenong Club 5  v  Keysborough 4  
3  Tuesday, 15/10/2019 Keysborough 4  v  Carrum 3  
4  Tuesday, 22/10/2019 Clayton 2  v  Keysborough 4  
5  Tuesday, 29/10/2019 BYE  
Tuesday, 5/11/2019 Melbourne Cup Day Holiday - No Pennant
6 Tuesday, 12/11/2019 Keysborough 4  v  Edithvale 3
Victoria Open Championships   2018 ~ 2019 (15th-22nd)
7  Tuesday, 26/11/2019 Cranbourne 3  v  Keysborough 4
8   Tuesday, 3/12/2019 Keysborough 4  v  Churchill Waverley Golf 3
9   Tuesday, 10/12/2019 Noble Park 3  v  Keysborough 4
10  Tuesday, 17/12/2019 Cheltenham 4  v  Keysborough 4  
Christmas Break
11   Tuesday, 21/01/2020 Keysborough 4  v  Dandenong Club 5
12   Tuesday, 28/01/2020 Carrum 3  v  Keysborough 4
13   Tuesday, 4/02/2020 Keysborough 4  v  Clayton 2  
14   Tuesday, 11/02/2020 BYE  
15  Tuesday, 18/02/2020 Edithvale 3  v  Keysborough 4  
16   Tuesday, 25/02/2020 Keysborough 4  v  Cranbourne 3  
17   Tuesday, 3/03/2020 Churchill Waverley Golf 3  v  Keysborough 4
18   Tuesday, 10/03/2020 Keysborough 4  v  Noble Park 3  
Metro Section Semi Finals  -  Tuesday 17th March 2020
Metro Section Finals  -  Thursday 19th March 2020
Divisional Quarter Finals  -  Tuesday 24th March 2020
Divisional Semi Finals  -  Thursday 26th March 2020
Finals (All Divisions)  -  Tuesday 31th March 2020
Games are played at the location of the first mentioned team